FACILITY USAGE REQUEST

Facility Usage

June 2020
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        


1 June - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:00 pm: Oaklawn Park Community Mtg; Activity Rm; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm


7:00 pm: Deacon Bd. Monthly Mtg./Lg. Conf. Rm/7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm


2 June - Tuesday

6:00 pm: Health and Wellness Mtg; Lounge; 6 - 7:30 pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sister Olowofoyeku


7:00 pm: Basketball: Gym: 7pm-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


4 June - Thursday

7:00 pm: Basketball: Gym: 7pm-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


6 June - Saturday

9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism: Large Conf: 9:30-11:00AM
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Location: Large Conference Room

Missions & Envangelism Monthly Meeting


Contact:
Deacon Shirely Coley

4:00 pm: Rutledge Bridal Shower; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 4-6 pm
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm


8 June - Monday

7:00 pm: Board of Directors: Lrg Conf: 7pm-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Large Conference Room


9 June - Tuesday

7:00 pm: Basketball: Gym: 7pm-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


11 June - Thursday

7:00 pm: Basketball: Gym: 7pm-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


13 June - Saturday

7:00 am: Men's Bible Study and Breakfast; Activity Room/Conf Rm/Kitchen; 7-9am
7:00 am - 9:00 am

Dr. Melvin Harris


14 June - Sunday

12:00 pm: Pastor's Aid Meeting; Classroom 1; 12:00-1:00pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Mamie Cuthbertson


4:00 pm: WC Alum 1967; Lg Conf Rm; 4-6pm
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm


15 June - Monday

5:00 pm: Vacation Bible School; All Rooms; 5-8pm
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev. Joanne Thomas


16 June - Tuesday

5:00 pm: Vacation Bible School; All Rooms; 5-8pm
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm


17 June - Wednesday

1:00 pm: Golden Age; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 1-3:30 pm
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


5:00 pm: Vacation Bible School; All Rooms; 5-8pm
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm


18 June - Thursday

5:00 pm: Vacation Bible School; All Rooms; 5-8pm
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm


19 June - Friday

5:00 pm: Vacation Bible School; All Rooms; 5-8pm
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm


21 June - Sunday

Father's Day


11:00 am: Senior Ushers Mtg; Chapel; 11am-12 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Daris Hillman


22 June - Monday

7:00 am: SUMMER INSTITUTE STARTS
7:00 am - 6:00 pm


23 June - Tuesday

7:00 pm: Basketball: Gym: 7pm-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


25 June - Thursday

7:00 pm: Basketball: Gym: 7pm-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


27 June - Saturday

9:00 am: Annual Prayer Day; Sanctuary/Activity Rm/Kitchen; 9am-1pm
9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Shirley Coley


28 June - Sunday

1:00 am: AKA Sorority Mtg; Gym; 1-5 pm
1:00 am - 5:00 am


9:00 am: Woods' 25th Anniversary Service; Sanctuary; 9am
9:00 am - 11:00 am

Dr. Melvin Harris


11:00 am: Woods' 25th Anniversary Dinner;Gym/Kitchen; 11am-2pm
11:00 am - 2:00 pm

 Dr. Melvin Harris


29 June - Monday

7:00 pm: Deacon Bd. Monthly Mtg./Lg. Conf. Rm/7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Davis Fox


30 June - Tuesday

7:00 pm: Basketball: Gym: 7pm-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym