Event Calendar

Event Calendar

August 2018
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  


1 August - Wednesday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


2 August - Thursday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


3 August - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


4 August - Saturday

9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg; Lg Conf Rm; 9:30-10:30am
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Isaac Coley


6 August - Monday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30pm-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Conference Room

Monthly Board Meeting


Contact:
Ken Bridges

7 August - Tuesday

6:00 pm: RRJJ POC; L Lounge; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev G Rhedrick


8 August - Wednesday

7:00 am: Annual Revival Services; 7-8pm
7:00 am - 8:00 am

Dr. Woods


9 August - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 am
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


10 August - Friday

2:00 pm: Set up for Community Carnival; Gym; 2:00pm
2:00 pm - 12:00 am

Rev Joanne Thomas; BOCE


7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


11 August - Saturday

8:00 am: Church/Community Carnival; Gym/Kitchen/Lg Conf/L Lounge/Activity Rm; Parking Lots; 8am-3pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Rev Joanne Thomas, BOCE


13 August - Monday

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Bd of Review; Activity Rm; 6pm - 8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Nelson English


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30pm-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Bd of Directors; 7-8:30pm; Lg Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Ken Bridges


14 August - Tuesday

Health and Wellness; Lg Conf Rm; Activity Rm; 6:30-8:00pm

Vennie Patterson


6:00 am: Board of Deacons; Ladies Lounge; 6:30-8pm
6:00 am - 8:00 am

Denise Bridges


15 August - Wednesday

Annual Revival Services; 7-8pm

Dr. Woods


16 August - Thursday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


17 August - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


18 August - Saturday

12:00 pm: Charlotte Nets 12N-5PM Gym
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym


1:00 pm: WCHS 1970 Jr. Class Mtg; 1-3 pm; Lg Conf Rm
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Angela Fritz


20 August - Monday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30pm-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


21 August - Tuesday

7:00 pm: Board of Finance; lg conf rm; 7:00pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Nelson English


22 August - Wednesday

7:00 pm: Annual Revival Services; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Dr. Woods


23 August - Thursday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


24 August - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


27 August - Monday

6:30 pm: Mtg on Domestic Violence; Ladies Lounge; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Rev. Rhedrick


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30pm-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Deacon Mtg; Lg Conf Rm; 7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Denise Bridges


29 August - Wednesday

7:00 pm: Annual Revival Services; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Dr. Woods


30 August - Thursday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


31 August - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams