Event Calendar

<< September 2018 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
           
1
2
3
4


5
6
7
8
9

10


11


12


13


14
15
16
17

18

19



20

21
22
23

24



25

26


27

28
29

30

           

Event Calendar

September 2018
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            


1 September - Saturday

9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg; Lg Conf Rm; 9:30-10:30am
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Isaac Coley


3 September - Monday

7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Conference Room

Monthly Board Meeting


Contact:
Ken Bridges

4 September - Tuesday

6:00 pm: Women's Day Committe Mtg; Ladies Lounge; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev. Joanne Thomas


6:00 pm: RRJJ POC; L Lounge; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev G Rhedrick


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:00pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym


5 September - Wednesday

6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


6 September - Thursday

7:00 pm: Charlotte Nets 7-9PM Gym
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym


7 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


8 September - Saturday

10:00 am: Health Fair; Gym; 10am-2pm
10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Allen Patterson


9 September - Sunday

Mens Day

Allen Patterson


4:00 pm: WCHS Class Mtg; 4-6pm; Lg Conf Rm
4:00 pm - 6:00 am

Fredrick Smith


10 September - Monday

6:00 pm: UMBA Mtg.; Sm Conf Rm; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Davis Fox


6:00 pm: Boy Scouts; L Lounge; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


11 September - Tuesday

Health and Wellness; Lg Conf Rm; Activity Rm; 6:30-8:00pm

Vennie Patterson


6:00 pm: Women's Day Committe Mtg; Ladies Lounge; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev. Joanne Thomas


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:00pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym


12 September - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


13 September - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 am
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: AKA Exec Mtg; Chapel; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Charlotte Nets 7-9PM Gym
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym


14 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


15 September - Saturday

Virginia Union Alum; 12:30-3:30pm; Classroom 167

Nakia Womack


17 September - Monday

6:00 pm: Boy Scouts; L Lounge; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


18 September - Tuesday

6:00 pm: Women's Day Committe Mtg; Ladies Lounge; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev. Joanne Thomas


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:00pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym


19 September - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


1:00 pm: Golden Age; 1-3:30 pm; Activity Rm/Kitchen
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


6:30 pm: Team United 6:30-8:30pm Gym
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


20 September - Thursday

7:00 pm: Charlotte Nets 7-9PM Gym
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: UMBA CCE mtg; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 7-9pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Rev. Rhedrick


21 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


23 September - Sunday

2:30 pm: AKA Chapter Mtg; 2:30-5:30pm; Gym
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Del Crowell


6:00 pm: Black Political Caucus Mtg; Sanctuary; 6-9pm
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Denise Bridges


24 September - Monday

6:00 pm: Boy Scouts; L Lounge; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:30 pm: UMBA Exec Brd Mtg, Lg Conf Rm, 6:30pm
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm


7:00 pm: UMBA Annual Fall Session; Sanctuary/L Lounge/Activity/Choir; 7-9pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Rev. Glencie Rhedrick


25 September - Tuesday

6:00 pm: Women's Day Committe Mtg; Ladies Lounge; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev. Joanne Thomas


7:00 pm: UMBA Annual Fall Session; Sanctuary/L Lounge/Actibity/Choir; 7-9pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Rev. Glencie Rhedrick


26 September - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


7:00 pm: UMBA Annual Fall Session; All Rooms; 7-9pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Rev. Glencie Rhedrick


27 September - Thursday

Missionary Group; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-1pm

Mary Williams


7:00 pm: UMBA Annual Fall Session; Sanctuary/L Lounge/Choir; 7-9pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Rev. Glencie Rhedrick


28 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


29 September - Saturday

1:00 pm: WCHS 1970 Jr. Class Mtg; 1-3 pm; Lg Conf Rm
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Angela Fritz


5:00 pm: Marriage Ministry Event; Activity/ConfKitchen; 5-9pm
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Rev Melvin Harris


30 September - Sunday

Missions Sunday


11:00 am: Rainbow Luncheon; gym/kitchen; 11a-1p
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Pastor's Aid, Mamie Cuthbertson