Event Calendar

<< April 2019 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1


2
3

4
5

6

7
8
9
10


11

12
13
14

15
16
17


18
19
20
21



22
23
24


25
26
27
28
29

30
       

Event Calendar

April 2019
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        


1 April - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


7:00 pm: Deacon Bd. Monthly Mtg./Lg. Conf. Rm/7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Davis Fox


7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Lg Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Ken Bridges


2 April - Tuesday

7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


3 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


5 April - Friday

5:00 pm: Siler/Mitchell Wedding Rehearsal;Dinner; Sanctuary/Kitchen/Activity Rm; 5-9pm
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm


7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


6 April - Saturday

9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg./Lg Conf Rm / 9:30-11am
9:30 am - 11:00 am

Shirley Coley


12:00 pm: Siler/Mitchell Wedding; Sanctuary/Lounge/Conf Rm/Choir Rm;12-7pm
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm


8 April - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


9 April - Tuesday

7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


10 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


11 April - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: AKA Exec Mtg; Chapel; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


12 April - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


14 April - Sunday

Palm Sunday


12:00 pm: Pastor's Aid Mtg./L Lounge/12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Mamie Cuthbertson


15 April - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


17 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


1:00 pm: Golden Age; 1-3:30 pm; Activity Rm/Kitchen
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


18 April - Thursday

6:30 pm: Christian Education Bd. Mtg./Ladies Lounge/6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Del Crowell


19 April - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


20 April - Saturday

12:30 pm: Virginia Union Alum; TBD; 1-3pm
12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Nakia Womack


21 April - Sunday

Easter


12:00 am: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-2:30pm
12:00 am - 2:30 pm

Mary Williams


11:00 am: Senior Ushers Mtg; 11am-12pm; Chapel
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Daris Hillman


6:00 pm: Black Political Caucus Mtg; Sanctuary; 6-8:30pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Denise Bridges


22 April - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


24 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del,Crowell


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


25 April - Thursday

12:00 pm: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-2:30pm
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Mary Williams


26 April - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


28 April - Sunday

1:00 pm: AKA Mtg; Gym; 2:30-5:30pm
1:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Del Crowell


29 April - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


7:00 pm: Deacon Bd. Monthly Mtg./Lg. Conf. Rm/7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Davis Fox