Event Calendar

<< March 2019 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
         
1
2
3
4


5


6


7
8
9
10

11
12



13


14


15
16
17

18

19

20




21


22
23

24
25

26

27



28


29
30
31
           

Event Calendar

March 2019
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            


1 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


2 March - Saturday

9:00 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg./Lg Conf Rm / 9:00-10am
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Shirley Coley


4 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:30 pm: Fitness Class; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Fitness class


Contact:
Chon Chase

7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Lg Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Ken Bridges


5 March - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Boy Scout mtg; Lounge; 6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Nelson English


6:30 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


6 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:30 pm: Basketball; Gym; 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


7 March - Thursday

7:00 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 7-9PM
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


8 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


9 March - Saturday

3:00 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 3-7PM
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Location: Gym


10 March - Sunday

Daylight Savings Time Begins


11:00 am: Pastor's Aid Mtg./L Lounge/12-1pm
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Mamie Cuthbertson


11 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


12 March - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


6:30 pm: Health & Wellness; Conf. Rm; 6:30-8:00pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Vennie Patterson


6:30 pm: Boy Scout mtg; Lounge; 6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Nelson English


7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


13 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:30 pm: Basketball; Gym; 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


14 March - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: AKA Exec Mtg; Chapel; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 7-9PM
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


15 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


16 March - Saturday

1:30 pm: Virginia Union Alum; TBD; 1-3pm
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Nakia Womack


17 March - Sunday

11:00 am: Senior Ushers Mtg; 11am-12pm; Chapel
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Daris Hillman


6:00 pm: Black Political Caucus Mtg; Sanctuary; 6-8:30pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Denise Bridges


18 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:30 pm: Fitness Class; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Fitness class


Contact:
Chon Chase

19 March - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


6:30 pm: Boy Scout mtg; Lounge; 6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Nelson English


20 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


1:00 pm: Golden Age; 1-3:30 pm; Activity Rm/Kitchen
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


6:30 pm: Basketball; Gym; 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


21 March - Thursday

10:00 am: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-2:30pm
10:00 am - 2:30 pm

Mary Williams


6:30 pm: Christian Education Bd. Mtg./Ladies Lounge/6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 7-9PM
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


22 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


23 March - Saturday

9:00 am: Associate Deacon Trng; Library; 9-11am
9:00 am - 11:00 am

Dr. Woods


11:00 am: Women's History Month Luncheon; Activity/Kitchen; 12-2pm
11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Joanne Thomas


24 March - Sunday

1:00 pm: AKA Mtg; Gym; 2:30-5:30pm
1:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Del Crowell


25 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


7:00 pm: Deacon Bd. Monthly Mtg./Lg. Conf. Rm/7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Davis Fox


26 March - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


6:30 pm: Boy Scout mtg; Lounge; 6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Nelson English


27 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


6:30 pm: Basketball; Gym; 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


28 March - Thursday

12:00 pm: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-2:30pm
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Mary Williams


6:00 pm: Board of Finance Mtg; Lg Conf Rm; 6:30-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Nelson English


7:00 pm: Nets BBall; Gym; 7-9PM
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


29 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


31 March - Sunday

Deacon Family Group Sunday

Dvis Fox