Event Calendar

<< March 2019 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
         
1
2
3
4

5
6

7
8
9
10

11
12
13

14

15
16

17


18
19
20



21
22
23
24
25
26
27


28
29
30
31
           

Event Calendar

March 2019
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            


1 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


2 March - Saturday

9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg./Lg Conf Rm / 9:30-11am
9:30 am - 11:00 am

Shirley Coley


4 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Lg Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Ken Bridges


5 March - Tuesday

7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


6 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


8 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


10 March - Sunday

Daylight Savings Time Begins


12:00 pm: Pastor's Aid Mtg./L Lounge/12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Mamie Cuthbertson


11 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


12 March - Tuesday

7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


13 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


14 March - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: AKA Exec Mtg; Chapel; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


15 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


16 March - Saturday

12:30 pm: Virginia Union Alum; 12:30-3:30pm; Classroom 167
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm

NakiaWomack


12:30 pm: Virginia Union Alum; TBD; 1-3pm
12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Nakia Womack


17 March - Sunday

12:00 am: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-2:30pm
12:00 am - 2:30 pm

Mary Williams


11:00 am: Senior Ushers Mtg; 11am-12pm; Chapel
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Daris Hillman


6:00 pm: Black Political Caucus Mtg; Sanctuary; 6-8:30pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Denise Bridges


18 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


20 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


1:00 pm: Golden Age; 1-3:30 pm; Activity Rm/Kitchen
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


21 March - Thursday

6:30 pm: Christian Education Bd. Mtg./Ladies Lounge/6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Del Crowell


22 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


24 March - Sunday

1:00 pm: AKA Mtg; Gym; 2:30-5:30pm
1:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Del Crowell


25 March - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


27 March - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


28 March - Thursday

12:00 pm: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-2:30pm
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Mary Williams


29 March - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


31 March - Sunday

Deacon Family Group Sunday

Dvis Fox