Event Calendar

April 2012 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2


3

4


5


6
7



8
9

10


11

12

13
14



15
16

17


18

19

20
21


22
23

24


25

26




27
28


29
30
         

Event Calendar

April 2012
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          


2 April - Monday

6:30 pm: BOD 6:30 p.m.
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm


6:30 pm: Basketball Conditioning 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm


7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm


3 April - Tuesday

6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm


4 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study 12:00 p.m.
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


6:30 pm: Spiritual Formation Serier 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.Chapel and Multipurpose Room
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm


7:00 pm: Bible Study 7:00 p.m.
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm


5 April - Thursday

6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


6:30 pm: UBMA/ Activity Room /6:30 p.m.
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm


6:30 pm: Mass Choir/6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm


7 April - Saturday

9:00 am: Children Committee/Easter Egg Hunt & Games/Activity Room/ Gym/Classroom 167-A
9:00 am - 1:30 pm


9:30 am: Mission & Evsngelism 9:30 a.m. Lrg. Conference Room
9:30 am - 10:30 am


2:00 pm: 30 UP Basketball 2:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
2:00 pm - 8:30 pm


3:00 pm: Queen City Dynasty 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. Gym
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm


8 April - Sunday

12:45 pm: Pastor's Aide/Lrg. Conference Room after the 11:00 a.m. Worship Service
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm


9 April - Monday

6:30 pm: Basketball Conditioning 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm


7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm


10 April - Tuesday

6:00 pm: Children Committee/6:00 p.m. Ladies Lounge
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm


6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm


11 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study 12:00 p.m.
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


7:00 pm: Bible Study 7:00 p.m.
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm


12 April - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrorey Heights 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


14 April - Saturday

9:00 am: BOF 9:00 a.m. Lrg. Conference Room
9:00 am - 12:00 pm


10:00 am: Health & Wellness 10:00 a.m. Women's Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am


2:00 pm: 30 UP Basketball Conditioning 2:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
2:00 pm - 8:30 pm


3:00 pm: Queen City Dynasty 3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. Gym
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm


15 April - Sunday

1:30 pm: Pack62/1:30 p.m./Activity Room
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm


16 April - Monday

6:30 pm: Basketball Conditioning 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm


6:45 pm: UMBA/6:45 p.m. Church Sancutary, Library, Chapel,Lrg. Conference Room, Ladies Lounge, Activity Room. Classrs, 150, 151 , 152, 153, 154, 170, 171, 172
6:45 pm - 9:00 pm


17 April - Tuesday

6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


6:45 pm: UMBA/6:45 p.m. Library, Chapel, Lrg. Conference, Ladies Lounge, Acitivity Room, Classrms. 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 170, 171, 172.
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm


7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm


18 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study 12:00 p.m.
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


7:00 pm: Bible Study 7:00 p.m.
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm


19 April - Thursday

6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


6:45 pm: UMBA/6:45 p.m. Library, Chapel, Lrg. Conference Room, Ladies Lounge, Activity Room, Classrms. 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 170 , 171, 172
6:45 pm - 9:00 pm


20 April - Friday

6:45 pm: UMBA/6:45 p.m. Library, Chapel, Lrg. Conference Room, Activity Room, Ladies Lounge Classrms. 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 170, 171, 172, Gym
6:45 pm - 9:00 pm


21 April - Saturday

9:00 am: Ladies' Ministry/Women's Longe/9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
9:00 am - 10:00 am


9:00 am: Jack & Jill 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
9:00 am - 3:00 pm


10:00 am: B.O.C.E 10:00 a.m. Lrg. Confence Room
10:00 am - 11:30 am


23 April - Monday

6:30 pm: Basketbal Conditioning 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm


7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm


24 April - Tuesday

1:00 pm: Health & Wellness Ministry/Activity Room/1:00 p.m.
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm


6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm


25 April - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study 12:00 p.m.
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm


7:00 pm: Bible Study 7:00 p.m.
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm


26 April - Thursday

11:30 am: Missionary Group # 4 11:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. Activity Room
11:30 am - 2:00 pm


6:00 pm: Health & Wellness AED Traning 6:00 p.m. in Activity Room
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm


6:00 pm: Charlotte Nets AAU Practice/6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm


6:30 pm: Budget Committee/Ladies Lounge/6:30 p.m.
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm


6:30 pm: VBS Staff Meeting/6:30 p.m. in Lrg. Conference/Canceled
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm


28 April - Saturday

9:00 am: Women's Ministry 9:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
9:00 am - 10:30 am


10:00 am: Health & Wellness 10:00 a.m. Ladies Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am


10:00 am: Deaconess Committee/Sanctuary & First Aide Room/10:00 a.m.
10:00 am - 11:00 am


30 April - Monday

7:30 pm: EA Prep 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm