FACILITY USAGE REQUEST

Facility Usage

February 2018
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      


1 February - Thursday

6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Darrius Smith

2 February - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Village Heartbeat


3 February - Saturday

9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg; Lg Conf Rm; 9:30-10:30am
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Isaac Coley


4 February - Sunday

6:00 pm: Charlotte Rockets Gym 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Chiquita English

5 February - Monday

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 am


6:00 pm: Cub Scout Mtg; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Darrius Smith

7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Conference Room

Monthly Board Meeting


Contact:
Ken Bridges

6 February - Tuesday

6:00 pm: RRJJ POC; L Lounge; 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev G Rhedrick


6:30 pm: UMBA Youth; Lg Conf Rm; 6:30-7:30pm
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Davis Fox


8 February - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 am
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Darrius Smith

9 February - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Village Heartbeat


10 February - Saturday

9:00 am: Board Leaders' Mtg.; Chapel; 9-10:30 am
9:00 am - 10:30 am


11 February - Sunday

12:00 pm: Pastor's Aid Mtg/Classroom 1/12 - 1 pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Mamie Cuthbertson


4:00 pm: WCHS Class Mtg; 4-6pm; Lg Conf Rm
4:00 pm - 6:00 am

Fredrick Smith


6:00 pm: Charlotte Rockets Gym 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Chiquita English

12 February - Monday

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 am


6:00 pm: Cub Scout Mtg; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Darrius Smith

13 February - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Nets youth practice.


Contact:
Darris Smith

15 February - Thursday

6:30 am: AKA Exec Mtg; Chapel; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 am - 8:30 am

Del Crowell


6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Darrius Smith

16 February - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Village Heartbeat


17 February - Saturday

9:00 am: GAP Program 9AM-1PM Gym, Classrooms, Activity Rm
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Location: Gym, Classrooms, Activity Rm, Chapel

GAP Program


Contact:
Kim McGuine

18 February - Sunday

5:30 pm: AKA Mtg; Activity Rm;5:30 - 8:30 pm
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


6:00 pm: Charlotte Rockets Gym 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Chiquita English

19 February - Monday

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 am


6:00 pm: Cub Scout Mtg; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Darrius Smith

20 February - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Nets youth practice.


Contact:
Darris Smith

21 February - Wednesday

1:00 pm: Golden Age; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 1-3:30 pm
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


22 February - Thursday

6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8:30PM
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Darrius Smith

7:00 pm: Charlotte Nets BB
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Location: Gym

Basketball practice


Contact:
Will Jones

23 February - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing; Gym; 7-8p
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Village Heartbeat


24 February - Saturday

9:00 am: GAP Program 9AM-1PM Gym, Classrooms, Activity Rm
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Location: Gym, Classrooms, Activity Rm, Chapel

GAP Program


Contact:
Kim McGuine

25 February - Sunday

2:30 pm: AKA Chapter Mtg; 2:30-5:30pm; Gym
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Del Crowell


6:00 pm: Charlotte Rockets Gym 6-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym


Contact:
Chiquita English

26 February - Monday

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 am


6:00 pm: Cub Scout Mtg; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


7:00 pm: Deacon Mtg; Lg Conf Rm; 7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Denise Bridges


27 February - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Nets Basketball Gym 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Nets youth practice.


Contact:
Darris Smith