FACILITY USAGE REQUEST

Facility Usage

September 2019
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          


2 September - Monday

Labor Day


6:30 pm: Fitness Class; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Fitness class


Contact:
Chon Chase

7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Lg Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Ken Bridges


3 September - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Women's Day Choir Rehearsal; choir rm; 6:30pm
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Rockell Scott


7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


6 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing/gym/7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


7 September - Saturday

9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg./Lg Conf Rm / 9:30-11am
9:30 am - 11:00 am

Shirley Coley


8 September - Sunday

11:00 am: Pastor's Aid Rainbow Brunch; Gym/Kitchen; 11am-1pm
11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Mamie Cuthbertson


9 September - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; Lounge; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


10 September - Tuesday

6:30 pm: Health & Wellness; Conf. Rm; 6:30-8:00pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Vennie Patterson


6:30 pm: Women's Day Choir Rehearsal; choir rm; 6:30pm
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Rockell Scott


7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


11 September - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr, Woods


6:30 pm: Scout Comm. Mtg;Sitting Rm; 6:30-7:30pm
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm


12 September - Thursday

10:00 am: VHB Stakeholders; Conf Rm; 10am
10:00 am - 12:00 pm


6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: AKA Exec Mtg; Chapel; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


13 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing/gym/7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


14 September - Saturday

7:00 am: Men's Bible Study and Breakfast; Activity Room/Conf Rm; 7-9am
7:00 am - 9:00 am

Dr. Melvin Harris


11:00 am: S G Rho Sorority Mtg.; Gym/Activity/Conf; 9:30am - 3pm
11:00 am - 3:00 pm

Mary Randle


15 September - Sunday

11:00 am: Senior Ushers Mtg; 11am-12pm; Chapel
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Daris Hillman


16 September - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; Lounge; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


6:30 pm: Fitness Class; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Fitness class


Contact:
Chon Chase

17 September - Tuesday

11:00 am: VHB Pastors Mtg; Chapel; 11am
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:00 pm: Board of Finance Mtg; Lg Conf Rm; 6:00pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


6:30 pm: Women's Day Choir Rehearsal; choir rm; 6:30pm
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Rockell Scott


18 September - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr, Woods


1:00 pm: Golden Age; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 1-3:30 pm
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


6:00 pm: Assoc Deacon Study Group; Conf Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Rev. Burton


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


19 September - Thursday

6:30 pm: Christian Education Bd. Mtg./Ladies Lounge/6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Del Crowell


20 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Obembe Wedding Rehearsal; Sanctuary;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Del Crowell


21 September - Saturday

9:00 am: Obembe Wedding; Sanctuary/Con/Lounge/Choir Rm; 3:30-6pm
9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Del Crowell


9:00 am: Associate Deacon Trng; Library; 9am-12pm
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Dr. Woods


10:00 am: Teachers' Workshop; Chapel; 10-11:30am
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Marian Yates


1:00 pm: Virginia Union Alum; Library; 1-3pm
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Nakia Womack


5:00 pm: Marriage Ministry Event; Offsite
5:00 pm - 12:00 am

Juanita Harris


22 September - Sunday

Missions Sunday

Shirley Coley


1:00 pm: AKA Mtg; Gym; 2:30-5:30pm
1:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Del Crowell


23 September - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; Lounge; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


25 September - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr, Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


26 September - Thursday

12:00 pm: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 am

Mary Williams


7:00 pm: Equitable Communities CLT; Sanctuary; 7:00-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Dr. Woods


27 September - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing/gym/7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


29 September - Sunday

Friends and Family Sunday


30 September - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


6:00 pm: Boy Scout Mtg; Lounge; 6-7:30pm
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Nelson English


6:30 pm: Fitness Class; Gym; 6:30-8PM
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Gym

Fitness class


Contact:
Chon Chase

7:00 pm: Deacon Bd. Monthly Mtg./Lg. Conf. Rm/7-8:30pm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm