FACILITY USAGE REQUEST

Facility Usage

May 2019
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  


1 May - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


3 May - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


4 May - Saturday

7:30 am: VHB Post Biometrics; 7:30am-4pm; Gym/Activity Rm
7:30 am - 4:00 pm

Vennie Patterson


9:30 am: Missions and Evangelism Mtg./Lg Conf Rm / 9:30-11am
9:30 am - 11:00 am

Shirley Coley


6 May - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


7:00 pm: Board of Directors 7PM Lg Conf Rm
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Ken Bridges


7 May - Tuesday

7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


8 May - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


9 May - Thursday

6:00 pm: McCrory Heights Neighborhood Assc. 6PM Acitvity Rm
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Activity Room


6:30 pm: AKA Exec Mtg; Chapel; 6:30-8:30pm
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


10 May - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


11 May - Saturday

7:30 am: VHB Post Biometrics; 7:30am-4pm; Gym/Activity Rm
7:30 am - 4:00 pm

Vennie Patterson


12 May - Sunday

12:00 pm: Pastor's Aid Mtg./L Lounge/12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Mamie Cuthbertson


13 May - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


14 May - Tuesday

7:00 pm: UMBA Dance Practice; Women's Lounge; 7-8:30 pm.
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Gloria Ervin


15 May - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


1:00 pm: Golden Age; 1-3:30 pm; Activity Rm/Kitchen
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Maxine Davis


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


16 May - Thursday

6:30 pm: Christian Education Bd. Mtg./Ladies Lounge/6:30-8pm
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Del Crowell


17 May - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


18 May - Saturday

12:30 pm: Virginia Union Alum; 12:30-3:30pm; Classroom 167
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Nakia Womack


12:30 pm: Virginia Union Alum; TBD; 1-3pm
12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Nakia Womack


19 May - Sunday

11:00 am: Senior Ushers Mtg; 11am-12pm; Chapel
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Daris Hillman


6:00 pm: Black Political Caucus Mtg; Sanctuary; 6-8:30pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Denise Bridges


20 May - Monday

6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


22 May - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


6:00 pm: Youth Bible Study; Activity Rm/Kitchen/Conf Rm/Lounge; 6:30pm-8pm
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Del Crowell


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


23 May - Thursday

12:00 pm: Missionary Group 4; Activity Rm/Kitchen; 12-2:30pm
12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Mary Williams


24 May - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams


26 May - Sunday

1:00 pm: AKA Mtg; Gym; 2:30-5:30pm
1:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Del Crowell


27 May - Monday

Memorial Day


6:00 pm: Cub Scouts; Lg Conf Rm/Activity Rm; 6-7pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purvis McCaw


29 May - Wednesday

12:00 pm: Bible Study; Lg Conf Rm; 12-1pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Dr. Woods


7:00 pm: Bible Study; Chapel; 7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Rev Rhedrick


31 May - Friday

7:00 pm: Line Dancing;gym;7-8pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Linda Adams